U9 Girls Team Selection Session
Date changed due to heat
Tuesday 20th February Balwyn High School Court 3 4:30-6:00pm
New or returning past players please attend the first session unless organised separately with the registrar or age group coordinator or listed in a different session on the team selection lists
- Please bring a light and a dark top and a drink bottle. If you are a current Blazers player, please wear your Blazers singlet
- All new players and players returning from season/s off please attend the first session unless discussed with the registrar or age group coordinator prior, or listed below
Numbers
To assist with grading all players are allocated a number or letter below. To help the night move more smoothly, please if you have time, write this number or letter as large as possible clearly with a large dark marker on at least one arm and one leg.
Assistance Required
Registration Desk Helpers Required please – we need assistance at each session to help writing numbers/letters on arms and helping new players fill out an information form.
Please contact nathanmcewan@hotmail.com if you can assist at one session or more.
Group 1 (4:30-5pm) | |
1 All New Players attend here | |
2 | |
3 | |
4 | |
5 | |
6 | |
7 | |
8 | |
9 | |
10 | |
11 | |
12 | |
13 | |
14 | |
15 | |
16 | |
17 | |
18 | |
19 | |
20 | |
21 | |
22 |
Group 2 (5-5:30pm) | ||
23 | Sophie Griffiths | |
24 | Raine Jiang | |
25 | Penny Rodda | |
26 | Jenny Chen | |
27 | Maddie Day | |
28 | Frankie Lucas | |
29 | Elena Ma | |
30 | Abigail John | |
31 | Lincoln White | |
32 | Maddie Mott | |
33 | Imogen Fryett | |
34 | Grace Rozakos | |
35 | Amelia O’Hanlon | |
36 | Pippy Moran-Wall | |
37 | Emme Allan | |
38 | Victoria Lay |
Group 3 (5:30-6pm) | |
39 | Geri Tan |
40 | Cleo Roshan |
41 | Freya Bos |
42 | Julia Stambe |
43 | Marlie Sowden |
44 | Audrey McEwan |
45 | Selina Liu |
46 | Teddy Davies |
47 | Mabel James |
48 | Lucy King |
49 | Olivia Chen |
50 | Maddy Ryan |
51 | Sophie Jacobs |
52 | Edie Ruffles |
53 | Julia Villani |