U11 Girls Team Selection Session
Thursday 15th February at Boroondara Park Primary School 5:00-8:00pm
New or returning past players please attend the first session unless organised separately with the registrar or age group coordinator or listed in a different session on the team selection lists
- Please bring a light and a dark top and a drink bottle. If you are a current Blazers player, please wear your Blazers singlet
- All new players and players returning from season/s off please attend the first session unless discussed with the registrar or age group coordinator prior, or listed below
Numbers
To assist with grading all players are allocated a number or letter below. To help the night move more smoothly, please if you have time, write this number or letter as large as possible clearly with a large dark marker on at least one arm and one leg.
Assistance Required
Registration Desk Helpers Required please – we need assistance at each session to help writing numbers/letters on arms and helping new players fill out an information form.
Please contact sarah.anderson@latrobe.cdu.au if you can assist at one session or more.
Group 1 (5.00-5.45pm) |
1 | All New or Returning Players |
26 | Vivienne Huang |
27 | Hannah Gao |
28 | Jess Stambe |
29 | Madison Lim |
30 | Tiffany Teo |
31 | Chloe Ly |
32 | Ariana Orangi |
33 | Sophia Malek |
34 | Rio Chen |
35 | Ava Winterburn |
36 | Siena Gulisano |
37 | Mia Chung |
38 | Emily’s Xu |
39 | Rhea Li |
40 | Calista Dumbleton |
41 | Casper Wagons |
42 | Kaira Madan |
43 | Serena Huang |
44 | Aarza Bhatia |
45 | Janessa Lui |
46 | Talia Cusdin |
47 |
Group 2 (5.45.-6.15pm) | |
48 | Chloe Day |
49 | Elise Neilson |
50 | Elsie Meldrum |
51 | Lily Dixon |
52 | Maddie McEwan |
53 | Olive Cotterell |
54 | Yuna Kim |
55 | Chloe Vangeli |
56 | Hannah Phomphoukhao |
57 | Grace Lynch |
58 | Tara Madani |
59 | Ari Wang |
60 | Lila Potaznik |
61 | Amalia Ranatunga |
62 | Cara Ng |
63 | Clarisse Chim |
64 | Maddy Keogh |
65 | Lucy Wendt |
66 | Olivia Yip |
67 | Aditi Prakash |
68 | Mahi Prakash |
Group 4 (6.15-7:00pm) | |
69 | Harriet Isherwood |
70 | Rose Burgess |
71 | Zoe Burgess |
72 | Zoe Wilson |
73 | India Sowden |
74 | Stacey Kam |
75 | Camilla Clarke |
76 | Amy Singh |
77 | Caris Cheng |
78 | Amelia Maclean |
79 | Anahat Marhala |
80 | Andriana Mackieson |
81 | Floss Wallis |
82 | Frankie Barkla |
83 | Lia Willis |
84 | Stella Carroll |
85 | Zara Heath |
86 | Scarlett Rodbard-Bean |
87 | Zoe Smith |
88 | Lily Shrimpton |
89 | Lucia Fang |
90 | Imogen Mclay |
91 | |
92 | |
93 | |
94 | |
95 |