U10 Boys Team Selection Tuesday 9th August Balwyn High School (BHS) 4:00-6:00pm

New or returning past players please attend the first session unless organised separately with the registrar or age group coordinator or listed in a different session on the team selection lists

  • Please bring a light and a dark top and a drink bottle. If you are a current Blazers player, please wear your Blazers singlet
  • All new players and players returning from season/s off please attend the first session unless discussed with the registrar or age group coordinator prior, or listed below

Numbers

To assist with assessing all players are allocated a number below. To help the night move more smoothly, please if you have time, write this number or letter as large as possible clearly with a large dark marker on at least one arm and one leg.

Assistance Required

Registration Desk Helpers Required please – we need assistance at each session to help writing numbers/letters on arms and helping new players fill out an information form.

Please contact edwardolee888@gmail.com if you can assist at one session or more.

Group 1 (4-4:30pm) Group 2 (4:40-5:20pm) Group 3 (5:30pm-6pm)
53 Brinkley Benbow 40 Adam Razek 16 Jude Willcocks
52 Darian Taghdir 39 Evan Wang 15 Zavier Lee
51 Jasper Fu 38 George Gavrilkoff 14 Givon Hewa
50 Oli Mcphee 37 Jack Mackenzie-Eldebs 13 Jialin Li
49 Raivis Bruns 36 Josh Ko 12 Rafael Lee
48 Arch Lewis 35 Max Anderson 11 Jayden Yoon
47 Finn Campbell 34 Samuel Diamond 10 Harry Pereira
46 Meer Devgan 33 Vinod Nihalsingha 9 Lucas Lau
45 Lawrence Feng 32 Alex Oommen 8 Thomas Alderson
44 Neeson Shi 31 Jonathan Choi 7 Josh Ramsay
43 Shreyas Munnur 30 Oliver Fox 6 Harvey Wallens
42 Spursh Kripalani 29 Will Eastaugh 5 Lucas Brunton
41 Vedanth Shetty 28 Jake Maher 4 Noah Tsirogiannis
27 Liam O’Driscoll 3 Ollie Tan
26 Oliver Masciangioli 2 Christian Salgadoe
25 Samuel Little 1 Ethan Robinson
24 Sebastian Capuzzi
23 Divit Mirla
22 Ethan Henderson
21 Matthew Yeung
20 Jason Liu
19 Karl Wang
18 Khiem Huynh
17 Ian Ma